Primary tabs

January 2018

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
 
 
Day 2
 
Day 3
 
Day 4
 
Day 1
 
U10 Basketball Try Outs - Girls and Boys
 
Progress Reports Available Online (Grades 1-6)
 
ASA Session 2 Begins
 
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
 
Day 2
 
Young Americans Visit
 
Submission Deadline: Yearbook Cover Contest 2018
 
Submission Deadline: Yearbook Cover Contest
 
Submission Deadline: Yearbook Cover Contest
 
LS Learning Reviews: Stage1 Online Scheduling
 
(Field Trip) Prep A, C & F - HK Science Museum
 
(Field Trip) 2A, 2C & 2D - Stanley Market
 
UCL, KCL, SOAS & Imperial
 
Day 3
 
G8 Parent Evening
 
(Field Trip) Prep B, D & E - HK Science Museum
 
Day 4
 
LS Learning Reviews: Stage2 Online Scheduling
 
(Field Trip) 2B & 2E - Stanley Market
 
G3 & G1 Talk by the Chinese explorer Wong How Man
 
Young Americans & Grade 6 Performance
 
Day 1
 
G9 Parent Evening
 
AYP GOLD - 4-Day PRACTICE JOURNEY
 
Lower School House Day
 
AYP Bronze Training Hike (1 day)
 
Day 2
 
(Field Trip) Grade 6 - PYPX Fields #2
 
Education Fair :Imperial College London, KCL, UCL & SOAS
 
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
 
Day 3
 
G10 Parent Evening
 
Day 4
 
(Postponed) Senior Admin & Parent Coffee Morning (re: Project Innovate)
 
Parent Coffee Morning: Project Innovate
 
Alumni London Reception
 
Alumni London Reception
 
Day 1
 
Alumni London Reception
 
(Field Trip) PreRec & Rec - Kidsfest "Hairy Maclary and Friends"
 
Day 2
 
AYP Silver 3-Day Assessment Journey
 
CUHK Medicine Talk
 
Learning Reviews (Grades 1-6)
 
NO School (Grades 1-6)
 
Day 3
 
Learning Reviews (Grades 1-6)
 
PA, PE & PF Dental Appointment
 
PB & PC Dental Appointment
 
 
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
 
Grade 5 Spotlights
 
Day 4
 
(Field Trip) 5C & 6B - Ling Ling Ying School Visit
 
2C & 2E Dental Appointment
 
PD & 3E Dental Appointment
 
Day 1
 
Grades 5-6 Sports Day
 
(Field Trip) Prep - Kidsfest "Monstersaurus"
 
Day 2
 
Prep Parent Workshops "Reading" (Library Pit)
 
3A, 3B & 4C Dental Appointment
 
PreRec - Rec Parent Workshops (Library Pit)
 
Grade 5 Spotlights (LLAC Theatre)
 
G7 Swimming Gala 9am-12:10pm
 
Day 3
 
(Field Trip) Grade 5 - Jao Tsung-I Heritage Museum
 
Grades 3-4 Sports Day
 
(Field Trip) Grade 5 - Jao Tsung-I Heritage Museum
 
(Field Trip) 2C - Evergreen Republic
 
1D & 1E Dental Appointment
 
1A & 1B Dental Appointment
 
Grade 5 Spotlights (LLAC Theatre)
 
Dress Down Day (DDD) - Theme: Favourite Animal
 
AYP Bronze - 2-Day Training Camp
 
Day 4
 
DDD
 
Friday Fun in the Forum (FFF)
 
G8 Swimming Gala 9am-12:10pm
 
Deadline: Ordering School Lunch
 
(Field Trip) Reception B am - Aberdeen Harbour to WCH MTR Station
 
4A , 4B, & 4E Dental Appointment
 
(Field Trip) 2D - Evergreen Republic
 
2A & 3C Dental Appointment
 
(Field Trip) Reception B pm - Aberdeen Harbour to WCH MTR Station
 
 
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
 
Season 2 ISSFHK Championship Week (Basketball, Golf, Tennis, Football Cup, Cross Country, Ball hockey, Squash)
 
Reception CNY Workshop
 
Day 1
 
Grades 4-6 Swimming Begins
 
PreRec & Rec CNY Workshop (AM Classes)
 
PreRec & Rec CNY Workshop (PM Classes)
 
Day 2
 
(Field Trip) Grade 3 - Jao Tsung-I Heritage Museum
 
POSTPONED (Field Trip) Reception C am - Aberdeen Harbour to WCH MTR Station
 
2B, 2D & 4D Dental Appointment
 
(Field Trip) Grade 6 - Jao Tsung-I Heritage Museum
 
Lower School Student Leadership Workshop (Grade 4-6)
 
POSTPONED (Field Trip) Reception C pm - Aberdeen Harbour to WCH MTR Station
 
International College of Hotel Management (Adelaide)
 
University College Dublin
 
Trinity College Dublin, Ireland
 
St Andrew's Medicine
 
Temple University, Japan
 
Day 3
 
(Field Trip) Grade 4 - Jao Tsung-I Heritage Museum
 
POSTPONED (Field Trip) PreRec A am - Aberdeen Harbour to WCH MTR Station
 
(Field Trip) Grade 2 - Kidsfest "I Believe in Unicorns"
 
(Field Trip) Grade 2 - Kidsfest Production
 
Ritsumeikan University, Kyoto, Japan
 
POSTPONED (Field Trip) PreRec A pm - Aberdeen Harbour to WCH MTR Station
 
Brock University, Canada